The American Company “Alliance Laundry Systems” is biggest serial producer of laundry equipments. The European division of company “Alliance International bvba” is located in Belgium.
Company start operated in Georgia in 2012.
Company has corporative partners (Hilton, Accor) and large distribution network around the world.
Our Company “GeoMac”, after signing in 2013 “Distributor Agreement for International Laundry Equipment” with “Alliance International bvba”, becomes UniMac official distributor in Southern Caucasus.
Our responsibility is delivery equipments, installation and service for full product range one of the Brand of “Alliance Laundry Systems” - UniMac.
We are focusing for Hotels, Touristic Infrastructure, Hospitals, SPA and Swimming pools, Sport organizations , factories of Food industry , Private big/small laundries.
Sphere of our interest are also Government structures : Ministry of Defense, Ministry of Internal affairs, Penitential system, Georgian Railway, all other under tender organizations.
“GeoMac” service included providing full design project of Laundry infrastructure. We also provide full operating analyses of Laundry for more effective and saving cost per 1 kg Laundry service full cycles - washing, drying and ironing.
In case of well done contract, “GeoMac” will provide not only installation, testing and pushing of Laundry equipments, but guarantee and post-guarantee service, reprogramming factory washing-drying programs (if it needed). Also will be done start-up and periodical trainings for laundry personal.
During this period “GeoMac” have done several projects in Georgia, what you can see more detail in Window – Projects.
Simply – F.C. Dinamo Tbilisi, Academy of Dinamo, Spa - Club 71, Hotel “Kabadoni” (Signagi), two private Laundries in Batumi, L-Group Laundry (biggest in Tbilisi), charity project “Gremis Temi”.